Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Photos Documents Calendar Results Contact

FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (26-JAN-18)

Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KEN CLEM / GARY VOLZ14 LYNETTE CROOKALL / MICHAEL FERNON4S E4D10 420 917
2 PETER HEARD / RICHARD TARNAWSKI1 NICK BRICKNELL / BERNICE COOPER4S ETD950  251
3 KARIN OLISLAGERS / COLLEEN WILLIAMS3 VALENTINA PARKES / BEVAN PARKES3S ETD9 140 224
4 DI ROBINSON / DIANE ARNOLD9 FRAN GOLDING / BRONWYN TAYLOR4S ETD10 420 917
5 KEVIN LETHLEAN / CYNTHIA TUCKER11 DAPHNE YOUNG / CHRISTINE ATKIN4S E4D10 420 917
6 PAM WOOD / DAPHNE JONES13 SANDRA KNOWLES / MARGARET PAULL4S E5H10 420 917
7 JOHN MOORE / RITA MOORE15 HEATHER LLEWELLYN / BARRY STEELE3S ETD10 170 188
8 MAY MOFFAT / NARELLE CLOSE2 COL SEED / BEVERLEY SALTER4D N3S7 150 206
9 LESLEY FOCKS / PAM PRATT4 KEN ROBINSON / BETTY JOHNSON4S ETD10 420 917
10 CAROLYN DOHERTY / KIM MCDONALD6 HILKKA RASI / MARILYN BOWEN5DX N5D7 800 026
11 WEIPING XIE / PHILIP CHANG8 LORETTA LOVETT / BERNADETTE O'CONNELL4S ETD10 420 917
12 JANET LOOSMORE / JUSTIN MOONEY10 GEOFFREY DAVEY / ROSLYN PURCHASE4S ETD10 420 917
13 ROB CALLAGHAN / WILLI LIM12 DAWN HANSEN / MICHELE THORNE4S E4D10 420 917
14 SUE BARNES / SHIRLEY LARKIN5 ASTERLYN CRABB / GREG QUINN4S ETD950  251

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 8
BD: 8S92 Dlr: W
H Vul: None
DQJ9532
CA8654
SA874  SQT653
HJ962  HAQ7
DK7  DA86
CKQT  C97
SKJ
HKT8543
DT4
CJ32
 
 CDHSNT
N11---   7 
S11---  13 12
E--343   8 
W--343

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-1502
3S by EW=-1401
4D by NS-3-1501
3S by EW+1-1701
4S by EW=-4208
5DX by NS-4-8001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format