Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Photos Documents Calendar Results Contact

FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (26-JAN-18)

Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KEN CLEM / GARY VOLZ15 HEATHER LLEWELLYN / BARRY STEELE3S SKH7 100 323
2 PETER HEARD / RICHARD TARNAWSKI2 COL SEED / BEVERLEY SALTER2S SKH9140  251
3 KARIN OLISLAGERS / COLLEEN WILLIAMS8 LORETTA LOVETT / BERNADETTE O'CONNELL3SX SKH8 100 323
4 DI ROBINSON / DIANE ARNOLD10 GEOFFREY DAVEY / ROSLYN PURCHASE2S S3C8110  224
5 KEVIN LETHLEAN / CYNTHIA TUCKER12 DAWN HANSEN / MICHELE THORNE2S S8C7 50 1016
6 PAM WOOD / DAPHNE JONES14 LYNETTE CROOKALL / MICHAEL FERNON1NT N2H6 50 1016
7 JOHN MOORE / RITA MOORE1 NICK BRICKNELL / BERNICE COOPER3H E2C9 140 026
8 MAY MOFFAT / NARELLE CLOSE3 VALENTINA PARKES / BEVAN PARKES2S SKH9140  251
9 LESLEY FOCKS / PAM PRATT5 ASTERLYN CRABB / GREG QUINN2C W9S7100  188
10 CAROLYN DOHERTY / KIM MCDONALD7 EUNICE POULSEN / PATSYBETH RIDGWAY3H EJH8100  188
11 WEIPING XIE / PHILIP CHANG9 FRAN GOLDING / BRONWYN TAYLOR2S S4H7 50 1016
12 JANET LOOSMORE / JUSTIN MOONEY11 DAPHNE YOUNG / CHRISTINE ATKIN3H EJS8100  188
13 ROB CALLAGHAN / WILLI LIM13 SANDRA KNOWLES / MARGARET PAULL2S SKH7 50 1016
14 SUE BARNES / SHIRLEY LARKIN4 KEN ROBINSON / BETTY JOHNSON2S S4H7 50 1016

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 6
BD: 6S92 Dlr: E
HA63 Vul: E-W
DQJ852
C974
SAQ  S753
HKQ94  HT852
D963  DAT4
CQ863  CAJT
SKJT864
HJ7
DK7
CK52
 
 CDHSNT
N---1-   7 
S---1-  13 9
E213-1   11 
W213-1

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2S by NS+11402
2S by NS=1101
2C by EW-11001
3H by EW-11002
2S by NS-1-504
1NT by NS-1-501
3S by NS-2-1001
3SX by NS-1-1001
3H by EW=-1401

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format