Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Photos Documents Calendar Results Contact

FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (26-JAN-18)

Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KEN CLEM / GARY VOLZ15 HEATHER LLEWELLYN / BARRY STEELE4H SAD11650  206
2 PETER HEARD / RICHARD TARNAWSKI2 COL SEED / BEVERLEY SALTER4H SAD10620  1016
3 KARIN OLISLAGERS / COLLEEN WILLIAMS8 LORETTA LOVETT / BERNADETTE O'CONNELL4H SAD10620  1016
4 DI ROBINSON / DIANE ARNOLD10 GEOFFREY DAVEY / ROSLYN PURCHASE4H SAD10620  1016
5 KEVIN LETHLEAN / CYNTHIA TUCKER12 DAWN HANSEN / MICHELE THORNE4H SAD11650  206
6 PAM WOOD / DAPHNE JONES14 LYNETTE CROOKALL / MICHAEL FERNON4H SAD10620  1016
7 JOHN MOORE / RITA MOORE1 NICK BRICKNELL / BERNICE COOPER4H SAD12680  260
8 MAY MOFFAT / NARELLE CLOSE3 VALENTINA PARKES / BEVAN PARKES5DX EAC8500  422
9 LESLEY FOCKS / PAM PRATT5 ASTERLYN CRABB / GREG QUINN4H SAD11650  206
10 CAROLYN DOHERTY / KIM MCDONALD7 EUNICE POULSEN / PATSYBETH RIDGWAY4H SKD11650  206
11 WEIPING XIE / PHILIP CHANG9 FRAN GOLDING / BRONWYN TAYLOR4H SAD11650  206
12 JANET LOOSMORE / JUSTIN MOONEY11 DAPHNE YOUNG / CHRISTINE ATKIN6H SAD10 200 026
13 ROB CALLAGHAN / WILLI LIM13 SANDRA KNOWLES / MARGARET PAULL4D EAC6200  224
14 SUE BARNES / SHIRLEY LARKIN4 KEN ROBINSON / BETTY JOHNSON4H SQC10620  1016

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 5
BD: 5ST943 Dlr: N
HAK4 Vul: N-S
DQ94
C753
SQJ52  S8
H5  H872
DAK5  DJT87632
CQJT62  C94
SAK76
HQJT963
D
CAK8
 
 CDHSNT
N1-544   9 
S2-544  13 1
E-2---   17 
W-2---

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4H by NS+26801
4H by NS+16505
4H by NS=6205
5DX by EW-35001
4D by EW-42001
6H by NS-2-2001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format