Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Photos Documents Calendar Results Contact

FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (26-JAN-18)

Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KEN CLEM / GARY VOLZ1 NICK BRICKNELL / BERNICE COOPER3D SAS9110  719
2 PETER HEARD / RICHARD TARNAWSKI7 EUNICE POULSEN / PATSYBETH RIDGWAY3H WAD8100  224
3 KARIN OLISLAGERS / COLLEEN WILLIAMS9 FRAN GOLDING / BRONWYN TAYLOR3D SAS10130  1412
4 DI ROBINSON / DIANE ARNOLD11 DAPHNE YOUNG / CHRISTINE ATKIN3D SAS9110  719
5 KEVIN LETHLEAN / CYNTHIA TUCKER13 SANDRA KNOWLES / MARGARET PAULL3D SAS10130  1412
6 PAM WOOD / DAPHNE JONES15 HEATHER LLEWELLYN / BARRY STEELE5DX SAC9 300 026
7 JOHN MOORE / RITA MOORE2 COL SEED / BEVERLEY SALTER3D SAC9110  719
8 MAY MOFFAT / NARELLE CLOSE4 KEN ROBINSON / BETTY JOHNSON3S NKH9140  197
9 LESLEY FOCKS / PAM PRATT6 HILKKA RASI / MARILYN BOWEN2S NKH9140  197
10 CAROLYN DOHERTY / KIM MCDONALD8 LORETTA LOVETT / BERNADETTE O'CONNELL3D SAC9110  719
11 WEIPING XIE / PHILIP CHANG10 GEOFFREY DAVEY / ROSLYN PURCHASE3D SKC10130  1412
12 JANET LOOSMORE / JUSTIN MOONEY12 DAWN HANSEN / MICHELE THORNE3S E7C5400  242
13 ROB CALLAGHAN / WILLI LIM3 VALENTINA PARKES / BEVAN PARKES3DX SAS9470  260
14 SUE BARNES / SHIRLEY LARKIN14 LYNETTE CROOKALL / MICHAEL FERNON2H WAD6200  224

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 3
BD: 3SQJ852 Dlr: S
HT5 Vul: E-W
DAQ3
CQ63
SAKT  S643
HJ9763  HK8
D  DT985
CAKT92  CJ854
S97
HAQ42
DKJ7642
C7
 
 CDHSNT
N-3-22   11 
S-3-32  15 4
E4----   10 
W4----

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3DX by NS=4701
3S by EW-44001
2H by EW-22001
3S by NS=1401
2S by NS+11401
3D by NS+11303
3D by NS=1104
3H by EW-11001
5DX by NS-2-3001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format