Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Photos Documents Calendar Results Contact

FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (26-JAN-18)

Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KEN CLEM / GARY VOLZ8 LORETTA LOVETT / BERNADETTE O'CONNELL3S STH8 50 422
2 PETER HEARD / RICHARD TARNAWSKI10 GEOFFREY DAVEY / ROSLYN PURCHASE1C N5H770  1016
3 KARIN OLISLAGERS / COLLEEN WILLIAMS12 DAWN HANSEN / MICHELE THORNE4C NQH9 50 422
4 DI ROBINSON / DIANE ARNOLD14 LYNETTE CROOKALL / MICHAEL FERNON1C N2S890  1412
5 KEVIN LETHLEAN / CYNTHIA TUCKER1 NICK BRICKNELL / BERNICE COOPER2H WKC7100  188
6 PAM WOOD / DAPHNE JONES3 VALENTINA PARKES / BEVAN PARKES1C N5H10130  233
7 JOHN MOORE / RITA MOORE5 ASTERLYN CRABB / GREG QUINN1C N8H10130  233
8 MAY MOFFAT / NARELLE CLOSE7 EUNICE POULSEN / PATSYBETH RIDGWAY2D N4H7 50 422
9 LESLEY FOCKS / PAM PRATT9 FRAN GOLDING / BRONWYN TAYLOR1D NQH890  1412
10 CAROLYN DOHERTY / KIM MCDONALD15 HEATHER LLEWELLYN / BARRY STEELE4C N5H9 50 422
11 WEIPING XIE / PHILIP CHANG2 COL SEED / BEVERLEY SALTER3S S9H8 50 422
12 JANET LOOSMORE / JUSTIN MOONEY4 KEN ROBINSON / BETTY JOHNSON1C N3S890  1412
13 ROB CALLAGHAN / WILLI LIM6 HILKKA RASI / MARILYN BOWEN1C N8D9110  206
14 SUE BARNES / SHIRLEY LARKIN11 DAPHNE YOUNG / CHRISTINE ATKIN3H WKC7200  260

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 25
BD: 25SA94 Dlr: N
HA Vul: E-W
DK765
CAKT93
SK6  SQ832
HT9762  HQJ85
DA92  DQJ8
CQJ7  C86
SJT75
HK43
DT43
C542
 
 CDHSNT
N32-22   18 
S32-22  10 8
E--1--   4 
W--1--

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3H by EW-22001
1C by NS+31302
1C by NS+21101
2H by EW-11001
1D by NS+1901
1C by NS+1902
1C by NS=701
3S by NS-1-502
4C by NS-1-502
2D by NS-1-501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format